Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33705 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33705: $296/sqft, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $296/sqft.
$303$300$296$150$200$250$300$350$331$226$295$166
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33705 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33616$298/sqft33705$296/sqft33703$294/sqft34683$272/sqft33765$228/sqft33544$200/sqft33527$200/sqft33566$188/sqft33763$155/sqft34656$134/sqft
ZIP 33705 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33705.
Condo / Co-op$331/sqftAll Residential$296/sqftSingle Family$295/sqftMulti-Family$226/sqftTownhouse$166/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33705

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026