Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33578 / median-list-price

Homes in 33578 listed at a median of $349,900, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$360k$338k$350k$200k$300k$400k$190k$390k$250k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
33578 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33527$505k33703$465k34683$455k33544$454k33616$449k33765$399k33566$369k33578$350k33763$220k34656$180k
ZIP 33578 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33578.
Single Family$390kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$250kCondo / Co-op$190k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33578

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026