Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33573 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33573 was $255,000, down 10.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $255k.
$285k$270k$255k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$175k$303k$220k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33573 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33527$544k33544$440k34683$430k33616$420k33703$390k33765$338k33566$321k33573$255k33763$187k34656$137k
ZIP 33573 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33573.
Single Family$303kAll Residential$255kTownhouse$220kCondo / Co-op$175k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33573

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026