Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33487 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33487: $467/sqft, up 13.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $467/sqft.
$411$476$467$400$500$600$443$604$397
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33487 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33487$467/sqft33478$425/sqft33408$406/sqft33458$394/sqft33412$369/sqft33473$335/sqft33460$331/sqft33428$294/sqft33433$283/sqft33409$267/sqft
ZIP 33487 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33487.
Single Family$604/sqftAll Residential$467/sqftCondo / Co-op$443/sqftTownhouse$397/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33487

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026