Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33483 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33483: $670/sqft, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $670/sqft.
$681$694$670$500$750$1000$1250$570$1080$512
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33483 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33483$670/sqft33478$425/sqft33408$406/sqft33458$394/sqft33412$369/sqft33473$335/sqft33460$331/sqft33428$294/sqft33433$283/sqft33409$267/sqft
ZIP 33483 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33483.
Single Family$1080/sqftAll Residential$670/sqftCondo / Co-op$570/sqftTownhouse$512/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33483

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026