Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33462 / median-list-price

Homes in 33462 listed at a median of $437,000, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $437k.
$425k$478k$437k$250k$500k$750k$277k$700k$615k$468k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
33462 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33473$1.15M33412$970k33408$749k33458$655k33428$487k33433$475k33460$457k33437$439k33462$437k33409$285k
ZIP 33462 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33462.
Multi-Family$700kSingle Family$615kTownhouse$468kAll Residential$437kCondo / Co-op$277k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33462

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026