Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33461 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33461 was $440,000, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $440k.
$474k$420k$440k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$593k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33461 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33432$3.20M33496$1.65M33486$993k33412$915k33445$620k33462$568k33436$525k33437$478k33472$476k33461$440k
ZIP 33461 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 33461.
Multi-Family$593kSingle Family$440kTownhouse$275kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33461

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026