Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33431 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33431 was $730,000, up 31.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $730k.
$555k$588k$730k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$450k$910k$1.25M$664k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33431 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33478$1.01M33473$975k33412$865k33431$730k33458$691k33408$680k33428$520k33433$470k33460$400k33437$390k
ZIP 33431 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33431.
Single Family$1.25MMulti-Family$910kAll Residential$730kTownhouse$664kCondo / Co-op$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33431

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026