Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33317 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33317 was $685,000, up 28.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $685k.
$535k$675k$685k$500k$600k$700k$800k$743k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33317 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33317$685k33069$568k33312$565k33322$510k33020$505k33351$498k33441$494k33066$456k33314$440k33321$370k
ZIP 33317 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 33317.
Multi-Family$743kSingle Family$685kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33317

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026