Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33305 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33305: $516/sqft, down 9.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $516/sqft.
$567$524$516$300$400$500$600$700$800$389$369$718$367
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33305 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33305$516/sqft33301$512/sqft33327$405/sqft33334$368/sqft33441$359/sqft33326$348/sqft33323$336/sqft33024$335/sqft33324$263/sqft33321$199/sqft
ZIP 33305 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33305.
Single Family$718/sqftAll Residential$516/sqftCondo / Co-op$389/sqftMulti-Family$369/sqftTownhouse$367/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33305

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026