Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33196 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33196 was $605,000, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $605k.
$593k$583k$605k$277k$670k$460k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33196 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33146$2.06M33122$1.99M33134$1.03M33138$1.01M33128$680k33161$675k33196$605k33130$490k33054$485k33016$304k
ZIP 33196 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33196.
Single Family$670kAll Residential$605kTownhouse$460kCondo / Co-op$277k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33196

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026