Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33181 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33181 was $287,500, down 12.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $288k.
$330k$418k$288k$200k$300k$400k$500k$210k$390k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33181 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33146$2.06M33122$1.99M33134$1.03M33138$1.01M33128$680k33161$675k33130$490k33054$485k33016$304k33181$288k
ZIP 33181 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33181.
Single FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$390kAll Residential$288kCondo / Co-op$210k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33181

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026