Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33179 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33179 was $243,500, down 31.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $244k.
$355k$253k$244k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$162k$449k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33179 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33146$2.06M33122$1.99M33134$1.03M33138$1.01M33128$680k33161$675k33130$490k33054$485k33016$304k33179$244k
ZIP 33179 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33179.
Single FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$449kAll Residential$244kCondo / Co-op$162k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33179

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026