Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33174 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33174 was $553,000, up 30.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $553k.
$425k$500k$553k$250k$500k$750k$1M$288k$810k$610k$490k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33174 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33146$2.06M33122$1.99M33134$1.03M33138$1.01M33128$680k33161$675k33174$553k33130$490k33054$485k33016$304k
ZIP 33174 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33174.
Multi-Family$810kSingle Family$610kAll Residential$553kTownhouse$490kCondo / Co-op$288k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33174

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026