Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33170 / median-list-price

Homes in 33170 listed at a median of $555,000, down 13.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $555k.
$640k$599k$555k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$569k$599k$503k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
33170 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33122$1.72M33146$1.70M33134$1.24M33138$1.06M33161$632k33130$599k33170$555k33128$505k33054$450k33016$340k
ZIP 33170 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33170.
Single Family$599kMulti-Family$569kAll Residential$555kTownhouse$503k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33170

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026