Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33055 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33055: $360/sqft, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $360/sqft.
$351$361$360$200$250$300$350$400$242$365$315
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33055 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33146$922/sqft33134$633/sqft33138$568/sqft33130$557/sqft33122$533/sqft33161$399/sqft33054$380/sqft33055$360/sqft33128$288/sqft33016$286/sqft
ZIP 33055 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33055.
Single Family$365/sqftAll Residential$360/sqftTownhouse$315/sqftCondo / Co-op$242/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33055

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026