Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33042 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33042: $820/sqft, up 20.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $820/sqft.
$680$764$820$650$700$750$800$850$820
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33042 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33036$1007/sqft33040$871/sqft33070$838/sqft33042$820/sqft33001$819/sqft33045$812/sqft33037$716/sqft33050$692/sqft33043$649/sqft33051$519/sqft
ZIP 33042 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33042.
All Residential$820/sqftSingle Family$820/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33042

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026