Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33029 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33029 was $692,000, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $692k.
$700k$699k$692k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$740k$463k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33029 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33327$913k33029$692k33301$630k33326$608k33323$498k33334$492k33024$485k33441$470k33324$387k33321$275k
ZIP 33029 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33029.
Single Family$740kAll Residential$692kTownhouse$463k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33029

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026