Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33024 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33024 was $485,000, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $485k.
$509k$490k$485k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$670k$515k$484k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33024 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33301$630k33326$608k33323$498k33334$492k33024$485k33441$470k33064$410k33324$387k33321$275k33319$150k
ZIP 33024 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33024.
Multi-Family$670kSingle Family$515kAll Residential$485kTownhouse$484kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33024

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026