Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32940 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 32940 was $300,000, down 19.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $300k.
$372k$335k$300k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$195k$580k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
32940 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32922$401k32931$363k32937$345k32920$305k32904$303k32940$300k32935$295k32901$273k32780$205k32796$200k
ZIP 32940 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 32940.
Single Family$580kTownhouse$300kCondo / Co-op$195k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32940

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026