Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32809 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 32809 was $356,500, up 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $357k.
$350k$330k$357k$0$250k$500k$750k$150k$610k$383k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
32809 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34787$595k32804$530k32834$466k34711$420k32703$365k32809$357k32818$339k32807$319k32801$300k32805$255k
ZIP 32809 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32809.
Multi-Family$610kSingle Family$383kAll Residential$357kCondo / Co-op$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32809

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026