Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32806 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 32806 was $434,500, down 13.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $435k.
$500k$461k$435k$182k$575k$480k$406k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
32806 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34787$595k32804$530k32834$466k32806$435k34711$420k32703$365k32818$339k32807$319k32801$300k32805$255k
ZIP 32806 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32806.
Multi-Family$575kSingle Family$480kAll Residential$435kTownhouse$406kCondo / Co-op$182k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32806

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026