Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32789 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 32789: $423/sqft, down 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $423/sqft.
$459$418$423$250$300$350$400$450$500$308$360$456$338
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
32789 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32789$423/sqft32804$341/sqft32827$283/sqft32801$266/sqft34787$250/sqft32807$236/sqft32834$221/sqft34711$217/sqft32805$215/sqft32703$210/sqft
ZIP 32789 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32789.
Single Family$456/sqftAll Residential$423/sqftMulti-Family$360/sqftTownhouse$338/sqftCondo / Co-op$308/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32789

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026