Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32609 / median-list-price

Homes in 32609 listed at a median of $246,950, down 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $247k.
$258k$225k$247k$150k$200k$250k$251k$160k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
32609 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34449$395k32601$347k32616$340k32626$330k34498$299k32621$294k32696$292k32618$289k32609$247k32641$230k
ZIP 32609 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32609.
Single Family$251kAll Residential$247kTownhouse$160k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32609

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026