Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32583 / median-list-price

Homes in 32583 listed at a median of $326,900, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $327k.
$331k$322k$327k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$327k$243k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
32583 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32507$459k32501$388k32571$359k32533$340k32583$327k32570$325k32534$280k32505$189k32568$175k32524$160k
ZIP 32583 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32583.
All Residential$327kSingle Family$327kTownhouse$243k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32583

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026