Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32578 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 32578 was $335,000, down 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $335k.
$372k$330k$335k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$215k$494k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
32578 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32459$429k32541$405k32578$335k32569$322k32580$287k32548$255k32540$244k32536$240k32439$235k32579$225k
ZIP 32578 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 32578.
Single Family$494kTownhouse$335kCondo / Co-op$215k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32578

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026