Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32561 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 32561: $536/sqft, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $536/sqft.
$558$548$536$300$400$500$600$331$429
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
32561 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32561$536/sqft32566$494/sqft32507$420/sqft32563$303/sqft32501$291/sqft32502$237/sqft32503$160/sqft32524$142/sqft32504$129/sqft32514$126/sqft
ZIP 32561 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 32561.
Condo / Co-op$536/sqftTownhouse$429/sqftSingle Family$331/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32561

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026