Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32459 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 32459: $532/sqft, up 11.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $532/sqft.
$477$530$532$250$500$750$619$532$222
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
32459 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32459$532/sqft32550$488/sqft32541$405/sqft32578$239/sqft32540$230/sqft32580$227/sqft32579$219/sqft32539$177/sqft32531$169/sqft32435$164/sqft
ZIP 32459 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32459.
Condo / Co-op$619/sqftAll Residential$532/sqftSingle Family$532/sqftTownhouse$222/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32459

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026