Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32404 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 32404 was $298,298, down 4.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $298k.
$312k$300k$298k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$226k$250k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
32404 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32413$490k32408$470k32438$460k32407$450k32409$365k32444$349k32405$348k32404$298k32466$291k32401$252k
ZIP 32404 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 32404.
Single Family$298kTownhouse$250kMulti-Family$226k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32404

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026