Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32401 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 32401 was $249,495, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $249k.
$254k$240k$249k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$192k$371k$252k$260k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
32401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32413$472k32438$460k32408$400k32409$365k32407$353k32444$347k32405$335k32404$297k32466$291k32401$249k
ZIP 32401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32401.
Multi-Family$371kTownhouse$260kSingle Family$252kAll Residential$249kCondo / Co-op$192k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026