Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32401 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 32401 listed at a median of $208/sqft, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $208/sqft.
$203$206$208$175$200$225$250$275$268$209$198$267
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
32401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32408$356/sqft32411$329/sqft32407$257/sqft32401$208/sqft32405$206/sqft32444$198/sqft32409$193/sqft32466$191/sqft32404$183/sqft32438$158/sqft
ZIP 32401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32401.
Condo / Co-op$268/sqftTownhouse$267/sqftMulti-Family$209/sqftAll Residential$208/sqftSingle Family$198/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026