Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32256 / median-list-price

Homes in 32256 listed at a median of $399,995, up 14.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $400k.
$350k$396k$400k$250k$500k$750k$183k$602k$396k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
32256 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32046$499k32011$433k32256$400k32086$380k32043$365k32246$339k32219$320k32221$320k32218$316k32210$235k
ZIP 32256 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32256.
Single Family$602kAll Residential$400kTownhouse$396kCondo / Co-op$183k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32256

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026