Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 32040 / median-list-price

Homes in 32040 listed at a median of $400,750, up 31.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $401k.
$305k$470k$401k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$401k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
32040 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
32046$499k32011$433k32040$401k32086$380k32043$365k32246$339k32219$320k32221$320k32218$316k32210$235k
ZIP 32040 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 32040.
All Residential$401kSingle Family$401k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 32040

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026