Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31763 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 31763 was $333,750, up 13.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $334k.
$294k$280k$334k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$334k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
31763 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31763$334k31791$250k31789$241k31721$226k31744$203k31795$188k31707$160k31787$158k39826$139k39877$102k
ZIP 31763 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31763.
All Residential$334kSingle Family$334k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31763

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026