Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31636 / median-list-price

Homes in 31636 listed at a median of $352,450, up 11.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $352k.
$315k$347k$352k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$360k$340k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
31636 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31778$494k31625$400k31636$352k31632$326k31641$322k31606$289k31605$278k31602$235k31601$208k31643$183k
ZIP 31636 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31636.
All Residential$352kSingle Family$340k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31636

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026