Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31558 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 31558 was $309,950, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $310k.
$298k$318k$310k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
31558 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31565$549k31568$420k31569$331k31548$316k31558$310k
ZIP 31558 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31558.
All Residential$310kSingle Family$310k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31558

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026