Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31548 / median-list-price

Homes in 31548 listed at a median of $341,900, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $342k.
$335k$348k$342k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$350k$224k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
31548 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31565$600k31568$534k31569$455k31548$342k31558$340k
ZIP 31548 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31548.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$342kTownhouse$224k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31548

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026