Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31523 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 31523 was $406,950, up 8.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $407k.
$374k$355k$407k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$407k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
31523 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31527$1.52M31522$677k31331$503k31523$407k31525$321k31305$275k31566$252k31542$220k31520$194k31553$173k
ZIP 31523 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31523.
All Residential$407kSingle Family$407k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31523

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026