Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31407 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 31407: $171/sqft, down 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $171/sqft.
$185$164$171$157$172$171
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
31407 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31411$301/sqft31405$217/sqft31406$194/sqft31308$192/sqft31324$191/sqft31329$190/sqft31407$171/sqft31408$165/sqft31318$108/sqft31403$90/sqft
ZIP 31407 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31407.
Single Family$172/sqftAll Residential$171/sqftTownhouse$171/sqftCondo / Co-op$157/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31407

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026