Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31407 / median-list-price

Homes in 31407 listed at a median of $340,000, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$355k$340k$340k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$165k$345k$250k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
31407 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31401$680k31324$450k31405$425k31406$347k31407$340k31329$337k31308$319k31408$265k31318$260k31403$136k
ZIP 31407 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31407.
Single Family$345kAll Residential$340kTownhouse$250kCondo / Co-op$165k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31407

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026