Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31326 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 31326 was $332,990, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $333k.
$330k$325k$333k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$280k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
31326 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31328$760k31410$435k31302$360k31321$337k31326$333k31407$328k31308$309k31329$295k31404$273k31403$136k
ZIP 31326 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 31326.
Single Family$333kTownhouse$280k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31326

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026