Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31322 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 31322 was $355,000, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $355k.
$365k$350k$355k$250k$300k$350k$400k$386k$269k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
31322 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31401$549k31405$415k31324$415k31322$355k31308$309k31406$300k31329$295k31408$265k31318$187k31403$136k
ZIP 31322 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31322.
Single Family$386kAll Residential$355kTownhouse$269k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31322

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026