Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31312 / median-list-price

Homes in 31312 listed at a median of $369,450, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $369k.
$389k$376k$369k$360k$370k$380k$390k$400k$370k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
31312 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31401$680k31324$450k31405$425k31312$369k31406$347k31329$337k31308$319k31408$265k31318$260k31403$136k
ZIP 31312 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31312.
Single Family$370kAll Residential$369k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31312

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026