Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31087 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 31087 was $385,000, up 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$334k$225k$385k$200k$300k$400k$268k$420k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
31087 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31087$385k31061$232k
ZIP 31087 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31087.
Single Family$420kAll Residential$385kCondo / Co-op$268k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31087

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026