Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 31061 / median-list-price

Homes in 31061 listed at a median of $283,000, down 11.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $283k.
$318k$250k$283k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$165k$310k$160k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
31061 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
31087$542k31061$283k
ZIP 31061 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 31061.
Single Family$310kAll Residential$283kCondo / Co-op$165kTownhouse$160k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 31061

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026