Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30907 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30907 was $276,450, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $276k.
$274k$269k$276k$175k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$207k$188k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30907 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29805$577k30426$445k30909$313k30907$276k29809$264k29851$260k29129$245k30830$245k30904$165k29832$140k
ZIP 30907 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 30907.
Single Family$276kCondo / Co-op$207kTownhouse$188k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30907

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026