Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30740 / median-list-price

Homes in 30740 listed at a median of $315,000, up 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$295k$337k$315k$280k$300k$320k$340k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30740 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30720$329k30710$320k30740$315k30721$280k30705$275k30755$265k30711$255k
ZIP 30740 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30740.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30740

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026