Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30720 / median-list-price

Homes in 30720 listed at a median of $329,450, down 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $329k.
$350k$320k$329k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$181k$340k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30720 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30720$329k30710$320k30740$315k30721$280k30705$275k30755$265k30711$255k
ZIP 30720 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30720.
Single Family$340kAll Residential$329kCondo / Co-op$181kMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30720

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026