Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30548 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30548 was $529,900, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $530k.
$500k$515k$530k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$534k$340k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30548 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30575$628k30548$530k30517$445k30549$441k30567$395k30558$353k30529$325k30607$325k30565$298k
ZIP 30548 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30548.
Single Family$534kAll Residential$530kTownhouse$340k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30548

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026