Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30531 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30531 was $350,000, down 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$370k$314k$350k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30531 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30531$350k30535$350k30523$348k30563$340k
ZIP 30531 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30531.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30531

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026